Outpatient Therapy Staff

Danielle

Danielle

Physical Therapist

Years of Experience: 1

Specialty Areas: lymphedema therapy

Advanced Certifications: Certified Lymphedema Therapist
Diane

Diane

Physical Therapy Assistant

Years of Experience: 40

Specialty Areas: spine rehabilitation, stroke rehabilitation and orthopedic injuries
Elizabeth

Elizabeth

Occupational Therapist

Years of Experience: 22

Specialty Areas: orthopedic upper extremity, hand injuries (acute/chronic), visual-perceptual treatment, neurological rehabilitation, driving evaluations, lymphedema therapy, wheelchair seating and positioning

Advanced Certifications: Lymphedema Specialist, Bioness H200®, Saebo®, DriveABLE™, LSVT, Kinesiotape Level 3 Practitioner
Jodi

Jodi

Physical Therapist

Years of Experience: 20

Specialty Areas: neurological rehabilitation, LSVT-BIG / Parkinson’s disease, amputee rehabilitation

Advanced Certifications: NDTA, LSVT-BIG
Julia

Julia

Speech-Language Pathologist

Years of Experience: 15

Specialty Areas: cognition, aphasia, apraxia, dysphonia (ALS, PD, MS), head/neck cancer, augmentative and alternative communication

Advanced Certifications: LSVT-LOUD, NMES/VitalStim®

Russian Speaking

Karla

Karla

Speech-Language Pathologist

Years of Experience: 20

Specialty Areas: dysphagia, brain injury rehabilitation, stroke rehabilitation, voice, head/neck cancer, post-concussive syndrome

Advanced Certifications: LSVT, VitalStim®
Lauren

Lauren

Occupational Therapist

Years of Experience: 12

Specialty Areas: neuro rehabilitation, upper extremity rehabilitation, physical agent modalities, manual therapies, wheelchair seating and positioning

Advanced Certifications: Bioness H200®, Saebo®, PAMCO (Physical Agent Modalities)
Pablo

Pablo

Physical Therapist

Years of Experience: 7

Specialty Areas:  orthopedic rehabilitation, manual therapy, vestibular rehabilitation

Spanish Speaking 

Pam

Pam

Physical Therapist

Years of Experience: 36

Specialty Areas: myofascial release and cranio sacral therapy, back/neck orthopedic treatments, selective functional movement assessment, manual therapy, dynamic neuromuscular stimulation
Rachel

Rachel

Occupational Therapist

Years of Experience: 18

Specialty Areas: driving evaluations, pulmonary rehabilitation, neuro rehabilitation, visual/perceptual

Advanced Certifications: Bioness H200 ®, DriveABLE™, Saebo®
Regina

Regina

Physical Therapist

Years of Experience: 10

Specialty Areas: neurological rehabilitation

Advanced Certifications: Neurology Clinical Specialist, NDT, LSVT
Stacie

Stacie

Physical Therapist

Years of Experience: 15

Specialty Areas: : neurological rehabilitation, vestibular rehabilitation, balance/fall prevention, stroke rehabilitation, spinal cord injury rehabilitation, wheelchair evaluations, Bioness L300™